Canadian Overseas Petroleum (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Canadian Overseas Petroleum (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of oil-exploration services. The company operates certain interests in the Caledonia, Sheryl and Catcher blocks (oil & gas properties) in the U.K. North Sea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Sea Oil Exploration
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • McCarthy Tetrault, 2nd Floor
  • 5, Old Bailey Street
  • London EC4M 7BA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canadian Overseas Petroleum (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canadian Overseas Petroleum (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canadian Overseas Petroleum (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial