SI Resources Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 065420
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SI Resources Company General Information

Description

SI Resources Co Ltd engages in mining, producing, and supplying soft coal. It holds interest in the Nikolskiy-bis open pit; and Sobolevskoe open pit in Solntsevskiy coal field, which are located in Sakhalin region, Russia. The company is also involved in the export and import trade of building materials and commodities to Russia and China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MI Contents Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1005, 111 Yeouigongwon-ro
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 07241
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SI Resources Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.58 $0.45 - $1.30 $32.9M 58M 371K -$0.05

SI Resources Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 25,418
Revenue 16,975 11,371 11,003 25,661
EBITDA 3,185 1,162 (7,718) (441)
Net Income 3,065 996 (9,588) (2,667)
Total Assets 16,179 14,081 11,258 25,781
Total Debt 570 1,189 900 3,959
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SI Resources Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial