Mafart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mafart General Information

Description

Distributor of materials for the construction industry. The company provides building products and construction materials. It also offers plumbing and heating materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.mafart.fr
Formerly Known As
la Quincaillerie Bretonne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Accueil Negoce
Primary Office
  • 22 Rue de Paris BP 518
  • Cedex 1
  • 22000 Saint-Brieuc
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mafart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mafart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mafart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial