FLIR Government Systems Pittsburgh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FLIR Government Systems Pittsburgh General Information

Description

Manufacturer of optically fused sensor night vision systems. The company offers small arms night vision weapon sights, MK-880 night vision pocketscope, night vision camera kits, long range catadioptric lenses, stabilized gimbaled optical platforms, weapon-mounted image intensified sensors and image-fused infrared imaging systems for individual Soldiers, force protection and other I2 applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Optical Systems Technology, Omnitech Partners, Keystone Applied Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 108 Kountz Lane
  • PA 16229
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLIR Government Systems Pittsburgh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLIR Government Systems Pittsburgh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLIR Government Systems Pittsburgh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial