Omnix Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Omnix Software General Information

Description

Developer of project automation software for telecom infrastructure management. The company develops software for the mobile and fixed line industry in the areas of active project and program management for network deployment and operational management, site lease and property management, resource planning and allocation and asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrew Network Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Powerlan
Primary Office
  • Kings House
  • Bond Street South
  • Bristol BS1 3AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnix Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnix Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnix Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Tickner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omnix Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial