Palm Mortuary Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Palm Mortuary General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services. The company offers services such as memorial, cemeteries, mortuaries and crematories services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palm Mortuaries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1325 North Main Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palm Mortuary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palm Mortuary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palm Mortuary Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Palm Mortuary Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Great Western Insurance 01-May-1989 0000000000 Other Insurance
To view Palm Mortuary’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Palm Mortuary FAQs

  • When was Palm Mortuary founded?

    Palm Mortuary was founded in 1926.

  • Where is Palm Mortuary headquartered?

    Palm Mortuary is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Palm Mortuary?

    Palm Mortuary has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is Palm Mortuary in?

    Palm Mortuary’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Palm Mortuary a private or public company?

    Palm Mortuary is a Private company.

  • What is Palm Mortuary’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Palm Mortuary is 000000.

  • When was Palm Mortuary acquired?

    Palm Mortuary was acquired on 03-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Palm Mortuary?

    Palm Mortuary was acquired by Service Corporation International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »