Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orrion Chemicals Regen

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sulfuric acid. The company regenerates and recycles sulphuric acid from spent acid of oil companies.

Formerly Known As
MISA Eco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kuhlmann Kaai 1
  • Haven 6780B
  • 9042 Ghent
  • Belgium

Orrion Chemicals Regen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orrion Chemicals Regen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orrion Chemicals Regen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orrion Chemicals Regen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orrion Chemicals Regen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nico Aelmans Chief Executive Officer