Parlogis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Parlogis General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services catering to the healthcare sector. The company offers a range of logistic services such as stock management, procurement, import, customs clearance, storage, relabelling, order taking, picking, distribution, invoicing and collections.

Contact Information

Website
www.parlogis.is
Formerly Known As
Lyfjadreifing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Lyfjaþjónustan
Corporate Office
  • Krókhálsi 14
  • Reykjavik, 110
  • Iceland
+354 590 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parlogis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parlogis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parlogis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hálfdan Gunnarsson Chief Executive Officer
Kjartan Þórðarson Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parlogis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parlogis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »