Passavant Energy & Environment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1842
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Passavant Energy & Environment General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment services. The company offers services related to sewage treatment, industrial treatment of water and other energy re-use services in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Passavant-Roediger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Herriotstraße 1
  • 60528 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Passavant Energy & Environment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Passavant Energy & Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Passavant Energy & Environment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hasan Taskin Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Passavant Energy & Environment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Passavant Energy & Environment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Passavant Energy & Environment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial