Engage Mutual Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Engage Mutual Health General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is an insurance broker and provides insurance benefit schemes to both individuals and corporates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provincial Hospital Services Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Exeter Family Friendly
Primary Office
  • Hornbeam Park Avenue
  • Harrogate HG2 8XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage Mutual Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage Mutual Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage Mutual Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engage Mutual Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage Mutual Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial