Pelham Bell Pottinger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pelham Bell Pottinger General Information

Description

Provider of financial media relations services. The company operates as a public relations and communications agency, that offers corporate communications, financial communications, investor relations, initial public offerings and fundraising, issues management, marketing communications, media relations, merger and acquisitions, positioning and corporate reputation services.

Contact Information

Website
btcf.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Pelham Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12 Arthur Street
  • London EC4R 9AB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pelham Bell Pottinger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelham Bell Pottinger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelham Bell Pottinger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pelham Bell Pottinger FAQs

  • When was Pelham Bell Pottinger founded?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Pelham Bell Pottinger?

    James Henderson is the founder of Pelham Bell Pottinger.

  • Where is Pelham Bell Pottinger headquartered?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pelham Bell Pottinger?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Pelham Bell Pottinger in?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Pelham Bell Pottinger a private or public company?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pelham Bell Pottinger?

    The current valuation of Pelham Bell Pottinger is 00.000.

  • What is Pelham Bell Pottinger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pelham Bell Pottinger is 000000.

  • When was Pelham Bell Pottinger acquired?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger was acquired on 31-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Pelham Bell Pottinger?

    Pelham Bell Pottinger was acquired by Bell Pottinger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »