Movesta Lease & Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Movesta Lease & Finance General Information

Description

Provider of real estate leasing services. The company is a real estate developer and invests in real estate and commercial assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.movesta.com
Formerly Known As
IKB Immobilien Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Uerdinger Straße 90
  • 40474 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movesta Lease & Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movesta Lease & Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movesta Lease & Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movesta Lease & Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movesta Lease & Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movesta Lease & Finance Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Menutech Business/Productivity Software Berlin, Germany 2017
Virail Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Berlin, Germany 0000
TransPerfect Translations Other Commercial Services Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Movesta Lease & Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »