Peoples First Community Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peoples First Community Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers various products such as internet banking, deposits. debit and charge cards, home equity lines of credit, consumer loans, lines of credit and construction loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peoples First Financial Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 1022 West 23rd Street
  • Panama City
  • Panama City, FL 32405
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peoples First Community Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peoples First Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peoples First Community Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peoples First Community Bank FAQs

  • When was Peoples First Community Bank founded?

    Peoples First Community Bank was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Peoples First Community Bank headquartered?

    Peoples First Community Bank is headquartered in Panama City, FL.

  • What is the size of Peoples First Community Bank?

    Peoples First Community Bank has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Peoples First Community Bank in?

    Peoples First Community Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Peoples First Community Bank a private or public company?

    Peoples First Community Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Peoples First Community Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Peoples First Community Bank is 000000.

  • When was Peoples First Community Bank acquired?

    Peoples First Community Bank was acquired on 18-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Peoples First Community Bank?

    Peoples First Community Bank was acquired by Hancock Whitney Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »