MAHAG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MAHAG General Information

Description

Retailer of cars. The company operates as a car seller and is also engaged in car dealerships in Munich, Ulm and Berlin in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Münchener Automobil-Handel Haberl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Schleibingerstraße 12-16
  • 81669 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAHAG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAHAG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAHAG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Borkowski Managing Director
Alexandros Anthis Sales Manager
To view MAHAG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAHAG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial