Vesta Terminal Antwerp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vesta Terminal Antwerp General Information

Description

Operator of a oil terminal. The company owns and operates an 830 thousand cubic meter storage terminal for petroleum products in the Port of Antwerp.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nafta (B)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Mercuria Energy Trading
Primary Office
  • Van Putlei 32
  • 2018 Antwerp
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vesta Terminal Antwerp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Terminal Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vesta Terminal Antwerp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Shevyakov General Manager
To view Vesta Terminal Antwerp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vesta Terminal Antwerp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial