Dogpatch Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $475K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Dogpatch Technology General Information

Description

Provider of digital strategy and mobile development services. The company develops mobile applications to help caregivers and patients share notes between doctor appointments and to provide support network for anyone going through an important life event in family.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Singing Seal Studios, Dogpatch Technology LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 2225 3rd Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dogpatch Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2016 $475K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Startup
To view Dogpatch Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dogpatch Technology Patents

Dogpatch Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160162651-A1 Messaging system and method Abandoned 04-Dec-2014 000000000
US-20160162842-A1 Messaging system and method Abandoned 04-Dec-2014 00000000000

Dogpatch Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Truelson Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
J. Palmer Truelson Chief Financial Officer, Chief Technology Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
To view Dogpatch Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dogpatch Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean Truelson Dogpatch Technology Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
J. Palmer Truelson Dogpatch Technology Chief Financial Officer, Chief Technology Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Dogpatch Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Dogpatch Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dogpatch Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pipeline Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dogpatch Technology’s complete investors history, request access »