Frima Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frima General Information

Description

Producer of frozen meals. The division produces and distributes frozen ready meals and snacks in Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
www.frima.com
Formerly Known As
McCain Foods (Belgium Cooked Meals Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Ostend
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frima Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frima Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabelle Nojac Co-President
To view Frima’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frima Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frima Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frima‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial