Gardner Denver UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gardner Denver UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of transportation and fluid transfer equipment. The company manufactures reciprocating, rotary and vane compressors and blowers for various industrial applications and pumps used in petroleum and industrial markets, offering clients a vast range of industrial equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sylton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Springmill Street
  • Bradford BD5 7HW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gardner Denver UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gardner Denver UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gardner Denver UK Patents

Gardner Denver UK Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020103384-A1 Screw compressor with rotors mounted on one side Pending 11-Feb-2020 000000000 00
US-20230071320-A1 Screw compressor having rotors mounted on one side Pending 11-Feb-2020 000000000 0
EP-4103842-A1 Screw compressor having rotors mounted on one side Pending 11-Feb-2020 000000000
DE-102019201196-B3 Welding tool and guide device for a welding tool Active 30-Jan-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3917713-A1 Welding tongs and guide means for welding tongs Pending 30-Jan-2019 B23K11/115
To view Gardner Denver UK’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »