Brainware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brainware General Information

Description

Provider of intelligent data capture platform and enterprise search software products. The company's software platform enables customers to process invoices, fulfill customer orders, balance remittances, index documents, process loan applications and perform other document-intensive processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SER Solutions (Brainware Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 20110 Ashbrook Place
  • Suite 150
  • Ashburn, VA 20147
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brainware Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Zubok JD President
Mark Helwege Vice President, Worldwide Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brainware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brainware Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial