Miralu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Miralu General Information

Description

Manufacturer of powder-coating for aluminum coil. The company offers services related to production of rapid baking powder-coating used for aluminum coil used by fitting commercial buildings such as shops, hyper, super-markets, service stations and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.miralu.fr
Formerly Known As
Otefal France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
AEDI
Primary Office
  • Parc d'activité Stelytec Gentialon
  • 42400 Saint Chamond
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miralu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miralu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miralu Patents

Miralu Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2676013-B1 Installation for the manufacture and coloring and / or dying of flat wound metal strips. Inactive 30-Apr-1991 00000000000
FR-2676013-A1 Installation for the manufacture and the colouring and/or dyeing of metal strips wound flat Active 30-Apr-1991 00000000000 0
FR-2676014-A1 Method of manufacturing and colouring metal strips wound flat, and the strips obtained according to the method Active 30-Apr-1991 00000000000 0
FR-2676014-B1 Process for the manufacture and coloring of flat wound metal strips and the strips obtained according to the process. Inactive 30-Apr-1991 00000000000
FR-2555226-B1 Process and device for the exterior coating of a wall, in particular for its covering or isolation Inactive 18-Nov-1983 E04F19/06
To view Miralu’s complete patent history, request access »

Miralu Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Lievre Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Carfantan Chief Executive Officer
To view Miralu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Miralu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miralu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miralu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial