M&M International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

M&M International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves. The company is engaged in the production, distribution and wholesale of industrial, piston actuated, top-drive, solenoid and high-pressure kelly valves as well as subs and swivels.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmvalve.com
Formerly Known As
M&M Rental Tools & M&M Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1471 Old Spanish Trail
  • ORIO AL SERIO
  • Broussard, LA 70518
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&M International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&M International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&M International Patents

M&M International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130333776-A1 Condensate removal pump having improved check valve Abandoned 15-Jun-2012 000000000
FR-2982503-A1 Basket filter for dangerous or polluting fluids in e.g. vertical line, has body arranged with filter cartridge pressurized by lid, where cartridge has folded perforated sheet with collecting tray, and upper gripping sheet arranged at body Pending 10-Nov-2011 0000000000
US-9046395-B2 Vortex shedding flow meter Active 10-Mar-2011 0000000000 0
US-20150260553-A1 Vortex shedding flow meter Abandoned 10-Mar-2011 0000000000
US-20120325014-A1 Vortex shedding flow meter Granted 10-Mar-2011 G01F1/3218 0

M&M International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quay McKnight JD President & Chairman
Tripp Staples Vice President
Johnson McKnight Vice President, Operations
To view M&M International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M&M International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00 M&M International President & Chairman 000 0000
To view M&M International’s complete board members history, request access »

M&M International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M&M International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&M International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial