Erba Lachema Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Erba Lachema General Information

Description

Manufacturer of in vitro diagnostics products for pharmaceuticals industry. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of products for urine analysis, clinical chemistry and bacterial identification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLIVA-Lachema Diagnostika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Erba Diagnostics Mannheim
Primary Office
  • Karásek 1d
  • Brno, 621 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 517 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erba Lachema Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erba Lachema‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erba Lachema Patents

Erba Lachema Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0802591-D0 Polymorphic form (iii) of platinum (iv) complex Granted 12-Feb-2008 0000000000
GB-0802592-D0 Polymorphic form (ii) of platinum (iv) complex Granted 12-Feb-2008 0000000000
GB-2457454-B Polymorphic crystalline form ii of (oc-6-43)-bis(acetate)(1-tricyclo[3,3,1,13,7]decylamine) ammine dichloroplatinum (iv) Expired - Fee Related 12-Feb-2008 0000000000
GB-2457453-A Polymorphic form iii of the adamantylamino-platinum (iv) complex la-12 Granted 12-Feb-2008 0000000000
GB-2457453-B Polymorphic crystalline form iii of (oc-6-43)-bis(acetate)(1-tricyclo[3,3,1,13,7]decylamine) ammine dichloroplatinum (iv) Expired - Fee Related 12-Feb-2008 C07C211/38

Erba Lachema Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial