Pontelambro Industria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pontelambro Industria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoplastic materials. The company offers insulation, waterproofing and roof covers, floor covering and automotive products such as floor mats, thermoform and automobile interiors.

Contact Information

Website
pontelambro.net
Formerly Known As
Stabilimenti di Pontelambro, Pontelambro Chimica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Plastima
Primary Office
  • piazza Puecher, 2
  • 20037
  • Italy
+39 031 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pontelambro Industria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pontelambro Industria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pontelambro Industria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefano De Marinis Chief Executive Officer
To view Pontelambro Industria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pontelambro Industria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pontelambro Industria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pontelambro Industria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial