Peetri Pold ja Piim Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peetri Pold ja Piim General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of dairy products. The company owns a dairy farm producing dairy products such as milk and cheese. It also produces livestock and combined crops. It is based in central Jarva County, Estonia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halmestre Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Vaklak
Primary Office
  • Kesktee 11
  • Peetri Alevik
  • Kareda, 73101
  • Estonia
+372 384 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peetri Pold ja Piim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peetri Pold ja Piim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peetri Pold ja Piim Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Priit Suuden Manager
To view Peetri Pold ja Piim’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peetri Pold ja Piim Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peetri Pold ja Piim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial