Tenon FM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,215

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tenon FM General Information

Description

Operator of a property maintenance company based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in cleaning and providing support services such as environmental services and fabrication maintenance in the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Office & General Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Tenon Group (India)
Corporate Office
  • Unit 12 Latimer Road
  • London W10 6RQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenon FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenon FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenon FM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tenon FM FAQs

  • When was Tenon FM founded?

    Tenon FM was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Tenon FM?

    Grae Scott is the founder of Tenon FM.

  • Where is Tenon FM headquartered?

    Tenon FM is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tenon FM?

    Tenon FM has 2,215 total employees.

  • What industry is Tenon FM in?

    Tenon FM’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Tenon FM a private or public company?

    Tenon FM is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tenon FM?

    The current valuation of Tenon FM is 000.00.

  • What is Tenon FM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tenon FM is 00000.

  • When was Tenon FM acquired?

    Tenon FM was acquired on 04-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Tenon FM?

    Tenon FM was acquired by Tenon Group (India).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »