Radio Focus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Radio Focus General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company owns and operates a radio channel and engages in the broadcasting of radio programs in Bulgaria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radio France International Bulgaria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Vazrajdane Varna
Primary Office
  • str. 8 Sultan Tepe
  • Sofia, 1505
  • Bulgaria
+7 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radio Focus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radio Focus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radio Focus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krasimir Uzunov President
To view Radio Focus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radio Focus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radio Focus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial