HL Display (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HL Display (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of display products. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing of point of sale display products such as bespoke display, in store shelf display and other display platforms for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1-2 Horsecroft Road
  • Essex
  • Harlow CM19 5BH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HL Display (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HL Display (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HL Display (UK) Patents

HL Display (UK) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0523153-D0 Point-of-sale display cabinet Inactive 14-Nov-2005
GB-0202327-D0 Cold storage pusher shelf assembly Inactive 01-Feb-2002 0000000000
GB-2351073-A Dispensing device for articles such as newspapers Active 15-Jun-1999 00000000 0
GB-2351073-B Dispensing device Inactive 15-Jun-1999 00000000 0
GB-9913753-D0 Dispensing device Active 15-Jun-1999 G07F9/02
To view HL Display (UK)’s complete patent history, request access »

HL Display (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HL Display (UK) FAQs

  • When was HL Display (UK) founded?

    HL Display (UK) was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of HL Display (UK)?

    Ted Parker is the founder of HL Display (UK).

  • Where is HL Display (UK) headquartered?

    HL Display (UK) is headquartered in Harlow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of HL Display (UK)?

    HL Display (UK) has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is HL Display (UK) in?

    HL Display (UK)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is HL Display (UK) a private or public company?

    HL Display (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HL Display (UK)?

    The current valuation of HL Display (UK) is 000.00.

  • What is HL Display (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HL Display (UK) is 000000.

  • When was HL Display (UK) acquired?

    HL Display (UK) was acquired on 21-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired HL Display (UK)?

    HL Display (UK) was acquired by HL Display.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »