Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb General Information

Description

Distributor of newspapers. The company is engaged in the distribution, marketing and sale of newspapers and magazines to various publishing companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.fpv.de
Formerly Known As
Presse-Vertrieb Pfalz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Carl-Zeiss-Straße 2a
  • 67227 Frankenthal
  • Germany
+49 06233 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katharina Horsch-Littig Geschäftsführerin
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial