Saferoad Holland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Saferoad Holland General Information

Description

Developer and producer of steel road safety systems. The company specializes in providing crash cushions, guardrails, railings, road markings and other road safety related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.saferoad.nl
Formerly Known As
Prins Dokkum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Innovatielaan 3
  • 8447 SN Heerenveen
  • Netherlands
+31 0519 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saferoad Holland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saferoad Holland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saferoad Holland Patents

Saferoad Holland Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6926370-B2 Composite wheel and method for its manufacture Expired - Fee Related 05-Sep-2000 000000000 00
AU-9438201-A Composite wheel and method for its manufacture Pending 05-Sep-2000 000000000
DE-60115290-T2 Wheel of composite material and method for the production thereof Expired - Fee Related 05-Sep-2000 000000000
US-20030189373-A1 Composite wheel and method for its manafacture Granted 05-Sep-2000 000000000 0
EP-1353788-A1 Composite wheel and method for its manufacture Granted 05-Sep-2000 B29C70/48

Saferoad Holland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herman Odijk Managing Director
Prince Dokkumer Pier Founder
To view Saferoad Holland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saferoad Holland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saferoad Holland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saferoad Holland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial