TPL Linea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TPL Linea General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company provides bus transportation services. It also provides school bus services management tasks and hire coaches.

Contact Information

Website
www.tpllinea.it
Formerly Known As
SAR TPL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
ACTS SpA
Primary Office
  • Via Benessea 12
  • 17035
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPL Linea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPL Linea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial