Rete di Trasmissione Brescia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rete di Trasmissione Brescia General Information

Description

Provider of electricity transmission services. The company provides electricity and transmission services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reti Trasmissione Energia Elettrica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Terna Linee Alta Tensione
Primary Office
  • Viale Egidio Galbani 70
  • 00156 Rome
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rete di Trasmissione Brescia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rete di Trasmissione Brescia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial