Seker Mortgage Finansman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Seker Mortgage Finansman General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage financing and related services. The company operates within the mortgage lending business in Turkey, offering loans, debts, credit scoring policies, credit manuals, acquisition and implementation of specialized mortgage servicing IT systems, researching marketing and distribution channels and addressing regulatory and legal issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Istanbul Mortgage Finansman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Barbaros Boulevard 149/7 Balmumcu
  • Besiktas
  • 34349 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seker Mortgage Finansman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seker Mortgage Finansman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seker Mortgage Finansman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bahadir Teker Chief Executive Officer and Executive Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seker Mortgage Finansman Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Seker Mortgage Finansman Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Seker Mortgage Finansman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seker Mortgage Finansman Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seker Mortgage Finansman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial