SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur General Information

Description

Provider of dry fruit processing and production services. The company is engaged in the production and processing of organic nuts, kernels, seeds, dried fruits and chocolates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur, Reforma-Werk Andreas Stellisch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Borsigstr. 4-6
  • 21465 Reinbek
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Dörger Chief Executive Officer
To view SHB Stellisch Hanseatische Biomanufaktur’s complete executive team members history, request access »