Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges General Information

Description

Distributor of petroleum products based in Graz, Austria. The company is engaged in the distribution and marketing of diesel, heating oil, premium fuel oil, motor oil and other similar products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shell Direct Austria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Alte Poststraße 400
  • Graz, 8055
  • Austria
+43 0316 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Hintermayer Chief Executive Officer
To view Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges FAQs

  • When was Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges founded?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges headquartered?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges is headquartered in Graz, Austria.

  • What industry is Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges in?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges a private or public company?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges?

    The current valuation of Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges is 000.00.

  • What is Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges is 000000.

  • Who are Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges’s investors?

    Shell Austria has invested in Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges.

  • When was Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges acquired?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges was acquired on 04-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges?

    Energie Direct Mineralölhandelsges was acquired by DCC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »