NLS Animal Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NLS Animal Health General Information

Description

Distributor of veterinary and animal health supplies. The company's veterinary and animal health supplies includes inventoried products such as discrete offerings of veterinary pharmaceuticals, diagnostics, instruments, equipment, supplies and dietary products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Logistics Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Owings Mills, MD
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NLS Animal Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLS Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NLS Animal Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLS Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial