Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radius Resources

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration services. The company engages in drilling and oil boring activities for exploring oil and gas in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Sierra Vista Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Argosy Energy
Primary Office
  • 800-7th Avenue South West
  • Suite 200
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1A1
  • Canada

Radius Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radius Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radius Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Malouin President, Chief Executive Officer & Director