Pinkerton Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pinkerton Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac General Information

Description

Distributor of new and used vehicles. The company sells and services pre-owned Cadillac and Chevrolet vehicles in US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Chevrolet Cadillac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Pinkerton Chevrolet
Primary Office
  • 801 Graves Mill Road
  • Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinkerton Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinkerton Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinkerton Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial