Sunline Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SU3

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Sunline General Information

Description

Sunline AG is German provider of photovoltaic and solar thermal systems for residential and commercial purposes. The company operates in five fields: network facilities, projects, consumer area, overseas and thermal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GWU Solar GmbH
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
BER
Corporate Office
  • Hans-Vogel-Str 22
  • 90765 Fuerth
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunline Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.11 $0.01 - $0.22 244.50

Sunline Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Total Assets 2,829 2,829 2,831 2,400
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunline Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Wismeth Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Sunline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunline FAQs

  • When was Sunline founded?

    Sunline was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Sunline?

    Wolfgang Wismeth is the founder of Sunline.

  • Who is the CEO of Sunline?

    Wolfgang Wismeth is the CEO of Sunline.

  • Where is Sunline headquartered?

    Sunline is headquartered in Fuerth, Germany.

  • What is the size of Sunline?

    Sunline has 105 total employees.

  • What industry is Sunline in?

    Sunline’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is Sunline a private or public company?

    Sunline is a Public company.

  • What is Sunline’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Sunline is SU3.

  • What is the current stock price of Sunline?

    As of 14-Mar-2024 the stock price of Sunline is $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »