AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM) General Information

Description

Radio station located in Peoria, Illinois. The station provides radio broadcasting services and operates through WXCL-FM.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WKQA, WZRO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 331 Fulton Street
  • Civic Center Plaza, Suite 1200
  • Peoria City Township, IL 61602
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAA Entertainment (WXCL-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial