Javelin Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Javelin Energy General Information

Description

Operator of petroleum and natural gas properties in Canada. The company is a junior oil and gas company focused on production, acquisition, development and exploration of natural gas and oil reserves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Javelin Energy LLC, Javelin Capital Corporation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 7015 Macleod Trail South West
  • Suite 610
  • Calgary, Alberta T2H 2K6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Javelin Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Javelin Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Javelin Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Javelin Energy FAQs

  • When was Javelin Energy founded?

    Javelin Energy was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Javelin Energy headquartered?

    Javelin Energy is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of Javelin Energy?

    Javelin Energy has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Javelin Energy in?

    Javelin Energy’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Javelin Energy a private or public company?

    Javelin Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Javelin Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Javelin Energy is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »