Staffanstorps Energi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Staffanstorps Energi General Information

Description

Owner of electric utility in Staffanstorp. The company connects residential as well as commercial establishments with power connections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staffanstorps Andelselektricitetsverk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Staffanstorp Municipality
Corporate Office
  • Box 74
  • 245 34 Staffanstorp
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Staffanstorps Energi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffanstorps Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffanstorps Energi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Staffanstorps Energi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffanstorps Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffanstorps Energi FAQs

  • When was Staffanstorps Energi founded?

    Staffanstorps Energi was founded in 1913.

  • Where is Staffanstorps Energi headquartered?

    Staffanstorps Energi is headquartered in Staffanstorp, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Staffanstorps Energi?

    Staffanstorps Energi has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Staffanstorps Energi in?

    Staffanstorps Energi’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is Staffanstorps Energi a private or public company?

    Staffanstorps Energi is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Staffanstorps Energi?

    The current valuation of Staffanstorps Energi is 000.00.

  • What is Staffanstorps Energi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Staffanstorps Energi is 000000.

  • Who are Staffanstorps Energi’s investors?

    E.ON has invested in Staffanstorps Energi.

  • When was Staffanstorps Energi acquired?

    Staffanstorps Energi was acquired on 01-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Staffanstorps Energi?

    Staffanstorps Energi was acquired by Staffanstorp Municipality.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »