Ontera Modular Carpets Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ontera Modular Carpets General Information

Description

Manufacturer of carpet tile. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of modular carpet and flooring products for offices, educational institutions, hospitals and other sectors for their interior decoration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Feltex Modular Carpets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 555
  • Wentworthville, New South Wales 2145
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ontera Modular Carpets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ontera Modular Carpets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ontera Modular Carpets Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of carpet tile. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of modular carpet and flooring products for off
Home Furnishings
Wentworthville, Australia
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000000000000000000
Bel Air, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000 00000000
Weinheim, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ontera Modular Carpets Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spartan Surfaces Corporate Backed or Acquired Bel Air, MD 000 000000&0
Nora Systems Formerly PE-Backed Weinheim, Germany 0000 000000&0
Parterre Flooring System Private Equity-Backed Mountville, PA 00 000000000000
Mannington Mills Private Debt Financed Salem, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Karndean International Corporation Knoxfield, Australia 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ontera Modular Carpets Patents

Ontera Modular Carpets Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-332175-S Carpet Active 19-Jul-2010
AU-332091-S Carpet Active 09-Jul-2010
AU-332060-S Carpet Active 09-Jul-2010
AU-332062-S Carpet Active 09-Jul-2010
AU-332057-S Carpet Active 09-Jul-2010
To view Ontera Modular Carpets’s complete patent history, request access »

Ontera Modular Carpets Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stewart Murphy Operations Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ontera Modular Carpets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ontera Modular Carpets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ontera Modular Carpets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ontera Modular Carpets FAQs

  • When was Ontera Modular Carpets founded?

    Ontera Modular Carpets was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Ontera Modular Carpets headquartered?

    Ontera Modular Carpets is headquartered in Wentworthville, Australia.

  • What is the size of Ontera Modular Carpets?

    Ontera Modular Carpets has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Ontera Modular Carpets in?

    Ontera Modular Carpets’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Ontera Modular Carpets a private or public company?

    Ontera Modular Carpets is a Private company.

  • What is Ontera Modular Carpets’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ontera Modular Carpets is 000000.

  • Who are Ontera Modular Carpets’s investors?

    Bremworth and CHAMP Ventures have invested in Ontera Modular Carpets.

  • Who are Ontera Modular Carpets’s competitors?

    Spartan Surfaces, Nora Systems, Parterre Flooring System, Mannington Mills, and Karndean International are some of the 7 competitors of Ontera Modular Carpets.

  • When was Ontera Modular Carpets acquired?

    Ontera Modular Carpets was acquired on 02-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Ontera Modular Carpets?

    Ontera Modular Carpets was acquired by Milliken & Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »