Quest Cherokee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quest Cherokee General Information

Description

Owner and operator of oil and gas CBM assets in the Cherokee Basin. The company produces natural gas and controls approximately 560,000 net acres in the Cherokee Basin of southeast Kansas and northeast Oklahoma that produces coal bed natural gas from blanket coal seams found at depths of 400 feet to 1,300 feet.

Contact Information

Website
www.qrcp.net
Formerly Known As
Devon Energy(Oil & Gas Leases)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • Oklahoma Tower
  • 210 Park Avenue Suite 2750
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Cherokee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Cherokee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Cherokee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest Cherokee Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Cherokee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial