Sunview Health & Rehabilitation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sunview Health & Rehabilitation General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides long-term care, managed care service to the Alzheimer patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunview Care Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12207 North 113th Avenue
  • Youngtown, AZ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunview Health & Rehabilitation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunview Health & Rehabilitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial