AmWINS Access Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AmWINS Access Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides property, personal lines and casualty insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The III Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 130 South Easton Road
  • Glenside, PA 19038
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000 000. 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmWINS Access Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AmWINS Access Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AmWINS Access Insurance Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides property, personal lines and casualty insurance services.
Brokerage
Glenside, PA
400 As of 2016
000000000000

0.0. 0&0

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000
Houston, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AmWINS Access Insurance Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0.0. 0&0 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AmWINS Access Insurance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kravitz President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Marburg Chief Operating Officer
To view AmWINS Access Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AmWINS Access Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial