Dimedium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dimedium General Information

Description

Wholesaler of veterinary medicines and products based in Piira, Estonia. The company sells veterinary medicines, and vaccines, health and hygiene products, breeding material, whole milk substitutes, feeds and feed additives in Estonia.

Contact Information

Website
www.dimedium.ee
Formerly Known As
Remedium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • C.T. von Neffi 4
  • Piira, Lääne-Virumaa 46607
  • Estonia
+372 327 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dimedium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dimedium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dimedium Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sivar Irval Co-Owner, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Kullman Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dimedium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dimedium FAQs

  • When was Dimedium founded?

    Dimedium was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of Dimedium?

    Sivar Irval is the CEO of Dimedium.

  • Where is Dimedium headquartered?

    Dimedium is headquartered in Piira, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Dimedium?

    Dimedium has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is Dimedium in?

    Dimedium’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Dimedium a private or public company?

    Dimedium is a Private company.

  • What is Dimedium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dimedium is 00000.

  • When was Dimedium acquired?

    Dimedium was acquired on 20-Oct-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »