SAD Liorbus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SAD Liorbus General Information

Description

Provider of passenger transportation services. The company is engaged in operating a regional bus network and city services across Slovakia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAD Liptovský Mikuláš
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
ARRIVA Slovakia
Corporate Office
  • Bystrická cesta 62
  • Ruzomberok, 034 01
  • Slovakia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAD Liorbus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAD Liorbus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAD Liorbus FAQs

  • When was SAD Liorbus founded?

    SAD Liorbus was founded in 2001.

  • Where is SAD Liorbus headquartered?

    SAD Liorbus is headquartered in Ruzomberok, Slovakia.

  • What industry is SAD Liorbus in?

    SAD Liorbus’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is SAD Liorbus a private or public company?

    SAD Liorbus is a Private company.

  • What is SAD Liorbus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SAD Liorbus is 000000.

  • When was SAD Liorbus acquired?

    SAD Liorbus was acquired on 23-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired SAD Liorbus?

    SAD Liorbus was acquired by ARRIVA Slovakia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »