J.F. Moore Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

J.F. Moore Communications General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers web-to-print, multimedia, communications, digital printing, direct mail, online ordering and fulfillment and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JF Moore Lithographers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 124 Milner Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M1S 3R2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.F. Moore Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.F. Moore Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.F. Moore Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Baxendale President & Board Member
Abdon Bullock Controller
Joe Dattolico Vice President
To view J.F. Moore Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J.F. Moore Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 J.F. Moore Communications President & Board Member 000 0000
To view J.F. Moore Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

J.F. Moore Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J.F. Moore Communications FAQs

  • When was J.F. Moore Communications founded?

    J.F. Moore Communications was founded in 1985.

  • Where is J.F. Moore Communications headquartered?

    J.F. Moore Communications is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of J.F. Moore Communications?

    J.F. Moore Communications has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is J.F. Moore Communications in?

    J.F. Moore Communications’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is J.F. Moore Communications a private or public company?

    J.F. Moore Communications is a Private company.

  • What is J.F. Moore Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J.F. Moore Communications is 000000.

  • When was J.F. Moore Communications acquired?

    J.F. Moore Communications was acquired on 01-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired J.F. Moore Communications?

    J.F. Moore Communications was acquired by Mi5 Print & Digital Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »