Your Hydro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Your Hydro General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydro turbines. The company is engaged in manufacturing and installing hydro turbines across both new and existing hydroelectricity sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newmills Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Your Group
Primary Office
  • Your Group - 000, Bristol and Bath Science Park
  • Dirac Crescent, Emersons Green
  • Bristol BS16 7FR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Hydro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Hydro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial