W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance agency company based in Cape Girardeau, Missouri. The company's product lines include general liability, property, commercial umbrella liability, worker's compensation, crime, cyber, employment practices and environmental insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakenan insurance agency, W. E. Walker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 117 South Broadview
  • Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Sherman Chief Executive Officer & Account Executive
Jonathan Stahly Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

W. E. Walker-Lakenan insurance agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial